Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Rainbow


I'm an lazy asssssssssssssss hahahha probably just what i'm doing over the month
Korean classes w my sissy didn't go so well cos we're both lazy and nua after school/work  
 Portrait drawing done by one of my classmate!! 
niece li si came to sgp for round a week  
 found old movie tix while searching for a movie that i can't rmb the name nor the story -_- 

 changed thrice nail colours okie kinda avengers hype
buddha classmate
 Avengers drawing i did during class
Shinchan pj that mom got me sho kawaii!!! i mean like hello?! you don't get to sleep with your idol okie

 Bb gave birth again and they died the very next day lol okie la i wanted to let them live but i seriously have no idea who the mom is 
 ww3 in my room ... okie it happens all the time 
and cleaned them all BY MYSELF
 and found a shoe that i bought in bkk 
and had a class outing [: 
And so having mah holidays now for 2 weeks, UT would be coming up right after the holidays and i still have not started studying!! okie as usual hahah 
love my current class so much gna hate the fact we're gna be separated after sem1 ]: 
okie annyeong hope i be back soon
x

Sunday, May 06, 2012

school dayzzzzz


hahahah i know i haven been blogging cause i'm damn lazy and nua and i always sleep thru my weekends -nobfdays-

school's been greeeeeeeeeat. kinda sad i couldn't get an A for any of my modules yet ]: and C has been consistently showing up... urgh
this sleepy heads hahaha
 never really bothered to dress up cos i just wna be comfortable HAHAH 
did marbling AGAIN, which i'm pretty proud of cause it looks so elegant!! 

i took up korean lessons with my sis, last week was our first lesson and it was damn havoc cause the class was freaking fullllllllll. well we managed to learn a thing or two. hahahha but lessons are on monday 7pm ]: looks like i've got time to do solo shopping at bugis every monday then. hahahah
x